1980 1985 1990 1995 2000 2005 2010
1981 1986 1991 1996 2001 2006 2011
1982 1987 1992 1997 2002 2007 2012
1983 1988 1993 1998 2003 2008 2013
1984 1989 1994 1999 2004 2009  In Memoriam

Class of 2013

Beth Avey
Rania Basha
Heather Weston Bell
Greg Blakemore
Brigid Brown
Doug Butcher
Brad Case
Rhonda Clark
Jon Cooper
Francesca Curry
Condrad Daniels
Pam Helms Darnall
Chrissy Evans
Greg Fante
Bobby Ferreri
Erik Furlan
Adam Goebel
Chip Hardwick
Tom Johnson
Ann Joseph
Maggie Kassebaum
Mark Leonardi
Donna McDonald
Joe Miller
Marta Miranda
Wanda Mitchell-Smith
Jim Moore
Hernan Mujica
Matt Multerer
Pat Murphy
Tim Nall
Dayna Neumann
Jeff Nicolas
Jennifer Nolan
Bobbie Rafferty
Mike Raisor
Jerry Reynolds
Jonathan Ricketts
Don Riggs
Patti Robertson
London Roth
Susan Rudy
Elaine Salvo
Dale Schaefer
Laurie Schalow
Brad Seigel
Ken Selvaggi
Leslie Buddeke Smart
Kelley Dearing Smith
Ted Smith
Daphne Snedegar
Maurice Snook
Pamela Stevenson
Mike Wade
Michelle Wells
Matisa Wilbon Ph.D.
Jennifer Willis
back to top

Class of 2012

Phillip Allen
William Altman
Joe Arnold
Matthew Ayers
Glenn Baete
Scott Barber
Alice Baron
Peter Bateman
Christine Beckett, SCN
Robert Bonsutto
Lisa Brosky
Todd Brown
Todd Cianfoni
Greg Cornett
Sandy Deel
Shantha Diaz
John Mark Eberhardt
Cynthia Fanning
Russell Ferreri
DeeAnn Flaherty
Gerald Gerichs
Elaine Gravatte
Christopher Green
Matthew Gunn
Jennifer Hancock
Maggie Harlow
Kelly Henry
Mark Hogg
Jill Horn
Cordt Huneke
Julie Juvera
Gerald Kopp
Ben Marmor
Roger McClendon
Tori Murden McClure
Judie Parks
Tom Partridge
Ian Patrick, Ph.D.
Vince Patton
Tracy Redmon
Donald Rizzo
Stu Silberman
Susan Smith
Carolyn Tandy
Neal Thomas
Jason VanDiver
Christopher Ward
Lee Webb
Shannon Westerman
Russell Williams, M.D.
Steven Wimsatt
Katie Wood
Kathy Zandona
Catherine Zoeller
back to top

Class of 2011

Tricia Amburgey
Shari Baughman
Swain Beard
Marty Bonick
Stacie Bratcher
Sandra Brooks, M.D.
David Bybee, M.D.
Jeff Calderon
Mike Carpenter
Dave Carter
Al Cornish
Lisa DeJaco
Jason Foote
Kim Fritts
Ritu Furlan
Blaine Grant
Michelle Griffin, Ph.D.
Mike Guenthner
Mike Hall
Jud Hendrix
Tony Hernandez
Daphne Herrin
Kevin Heyde
Gill Holland
Mark Hurst
Dennis Johnson
Simon Keemer
Mark Ketterer
Rick King
Greg Klem
Fred Klotter
Ed Krebs
Troy Landoch
Todd Lanham
Tom Letto
Gail Lyttle
Scott Martin
Christie McCravy
Bob Micou
Paul Nagy
Mike Nantz
Paula Pottinger, Ph.D.
Chris Radtke
Kate Ratliff
Kim Reed
Sarah Robbins
Jon Salomon
Sharell Sandvoss
Patrick Scheen
Vaughan Scott
Dana Shumate
Cory Skolnick
Sundar Sridharagopal
Rob Tanner
Lora Tucker
Linda Valentine
Debbie Wexler
Tammy York-Day
Hope Zoeller, Ed.D.
back to top

Class of 2010

Kimberly Alumbaugh
Kevin Anderson
Christopher Apel
John Asher
Robert Azar
Susan Barry
Robert Birman
Christen Boone
Greg Branstetter
Teresa Bridgewaters
Tony Butcher
Paula Campbell
Richard Carrico
Lawrence Caruso
Harry Clegg, Jr.
David Clement
Michael Collins
John Couch
Charles Dobbins, Jr.
Joan Ferch
John Gant
Donna Gissen
Joanna Haas
Chip Hamm
Cary Hearn
James Heider
Greg Isaacs
Clint Kaho
Edward King
Dawn Knight
Brennen Lawrence
Dawn D. Lee
Josephine Legner
Ariana Levinson
Phillip Longmeyer
Kevin Lundy
William Marshall, CPA
Michael McClain
Mark McCloud
Karen Morrison
Elizabeth Niblock
Alexander Nixon
N’Namdi Paskins
Ian Ramsey
Chris Reid
Kathy Renbarger
Mark Riddle
Beatrice Rosenberg
Jan Scholtz, CRS, ABR
Brian Shumate
Ann Stickler
Jack Wang
Tim Weihe
Michael Wolf
back to top

Class of 2009

Daniel Arbough
Relia Bailey
Justin Baker
Robert Banks
Roger Batsel
Charles Beckman
Karen Bertram, CPA
Deborah Bilitski, Esq.
Judith Bloor
Charles Bohn, Jr.
J. McCauley Brown
Spencer Bruce
Madeleine Burnside, Ph.D.
Arthur Camins
Eric Churchill
Dennis Conniff
Sherry Crose
Ralph de Chabert
Craig Dilger
Kendall Dudley
Catheryn O. Dykstra
Traci Elliott
Kevin Fuqua
Michael Gifford
Katherine Gilchrist
J. Mark Grundy, Esq.
Priscilla Hancock, Ph.D.
Mary Herd Jackson
Steven Hester, MD
Nicole Jacobsen-Nally
Mary Keyer
John Kurnick
Mary Lyons
Twila May
Melissa Metzger, Esq.
Diego Miron
Steve Mockus
Shelley Neal
Carol Nord
Barry Oxley, II
Lydia Reid
Donovan Reynolds
Linda Ruffenach
Sean Ryan
Roger Shannon
John Shaver
Lynn Simon, MD
C. Brent Smith
Steven Soph
Kerry Stemler
Hugh Stroth, Jr.
Anthony Summers
Shannon Tivitt
Mike Trautmann
Charles Venable
Scott Watkins
Mary Ellen Wiederwohl
Harold Woodward
back to top

Class of 2008

Rick Alsip
James Baker
Jennifer Bielstein
Terry Blackwell
Tracy Blue
S. Todd Brock
Wendy Brown
John K. Bush, Esq.
Wendy Chapman
Ann L. Coffey
William Creason
Robert DeAngelis, Jr.
William Flowers, II
Michael Francesconi
Stephen Gregory
Timothy Hagerty
Gant Hill
David Holobaugh, III
W. Nicholas Ising
Jon Kerekes
Glenn Kosse
Kent Lanum
Rob Lauber
Lisa Ann Lewellen
Jacqueline Lucas
Courtney MacKinnon
Kimberly Maney
Bashar Masri
Diane Medley, CPA-ABV, CVA
Andrew Meyer, Ph.D.
Deborah Moessner
Henrietta Pepper
Crystal Peterson
William Carlos Phillips
Jeff Polson
Sherrie M. Reising
Vernon C. Rickert, Jr.
David Riggs
J. Daniel Rivers
Megan Robison
David Sanchez
Todd Schmiedeler
Thomas Schoenbaechler
Eric Schreiner
Julie Scoskie
Denise Simon
David Sinclair
J. Sloboda
Alexandra Spoelker
Maureen Stites
Stephen Stowers
Susan Von Hoven
Stephanie Warren
Deborah Williams
Tracy Williams
Robert Zaring, MD
back to top

Class of 2007

Lisabeth Abramson
Nelea Absher
Michael Anderson
Kent Blake
Chenault Boden
Phillip Bond
Jeffrey Bringardner
Robert Brown
Angela McCorkle Buckler
Edwin Chestnut, Jr.
Toni Clem
Raymond Daub
Jay Davidson
David Davis
Richard Ellis
Olivia Fangman
Ginger Figg
Juan Saul Garcia
Kevin Gibbs, CPA
Connie Grosse
Kathleen Haddix
George Hanratty, Jr.
Jerome Haywood
Daniel Kalef
Tina Kauffmann
Cheryl C. Kersey
Bradley King
James King, III
Patrick Lancaster, IV
John Edward Megibben
Richard Miles
Rosemary Miller
Kimberly Nasief-Westergren
Karen Newman
Mitch Nichols
Thomas P. O’Brien, III
Brian Oldham
Julie Pogue
Gisele Posey
Robin Powell
Scott Pulliam
Lori Redmon
Misty Reich
Neal Richmond
Joseph Seiler
Todd Spencer
Mark Stevens
Louis Straub, II
David Tandy, Esq.
Eric Taylor
Mordean Taylor-Archer
James Tencza, Jr.
Denise Troutman
Douglas Winkelhake
Craig York
back to top

Class of 2006

Dan Ash
Dan Blake
John Y. Brown, III
Joe Burks
Christopher Burnside
David Calhoun
Scott Casey
Janice Collins
Timothy Condon
Mark Crane
Brian Cromer
Frances E. Fach
Joseph Fleitz
Patrick Franc
James Gates, Jr.
Thomas Gessel
Mark Gillming
Kathy Goodwin
Robert Gray
Stacey Hallahan
David Hardy
Greg Heitzman
John Hollenbach
Jodie Hughes
Jeff Kosse
Jennifer Mackin
Boyce Martin
Deborah Molnar
Nancy Moore, Ph.D.
Claudia Peralta-Mudd
Scott Provancher
Michael Pusateri
Jesse L. Rhodes, Jr.
Melissa Richards-Person
Stacey Robinson
Christopher Roty
A. Nicholas Sachs
Marilyn Schorin
Raymond Sierpina
Todd Smith
Maria Smith
Terry Strange
Amy Streeter
Raymond Strothman
Alexandra Thurstone
Adewale Troutman
Linda Underwood
Alan Wheatley
Mickey Wilhelm
John Wolfram
Vickie Yates Brown
back to top

Class of 2005

John B. Anders
Richard T. Austin, III
Matthew Barzun
Daniel L. Bauer
Suzanne Bergmeister
Kim Blinkhorn
Laura Lee Brown
Dow L. Buford
Diane M. Calhoun-French
Theresa A. Canaday
Mark B. Carter
Linda H. Caso
Daniel L. Crutcher
Sandra A. Frazier
Tracy Goff-Herman
Christopher T. Gorman
Robert Gustafson
Keith S. Hackett
Leslie K. Hale
Janice C. Hardin
Martha J. Hasselbacher
Carmen Hickerson
Jeffrey B. Hollon
David C. Kottak
Christi D. Lanier-Robinson
Allan M. Latts
Jack R. Lemmon
Douglas M. Magee
Charles Miller
Allen K. Montgomery, Jr.
Lisa A. Motley
Todd D. Munson
Austin Musselman, Jr.
William R. Niehaus
Donna King Perry
Rebecca Phillips
Jean M. Porter
Kenneth A. Potish
Elisio P. Sapata
Laura F. Schweitzer
James E. Seiffert
Rita A. Starr
Thomas A. Taylor
Tyrone E. Tubbs, Sr.
Ronald R. Van Stockum, Jr.
John N. Voyles
John T. Walczak
Kevin S. Wardell
Shannon White
Fred A. Williams, Jr.
Stefan B. Wilson
Thomas B. Wine
Phoebe A. Wood
James Wood
Treva Wright-Donnell
Cathy S. Zion
back to top

Class of 2004

Omar N. Ayyash
William Bruce Baird
Roberto J. Bajandas
Elizabeth E. Barr
Gregory S. Berman
Kenneth L. Boyd
Mark A. Brashers
Pedro A. Bryant
James J. Carter
Kenneth G. Carter, Sr.
Cynthia L. Caudill, CPA
Marland Cole
Henry V. Diaz
William M. Dishman, III
Douglas A. Draper
Thomas K. Flanery
Kimberly M. Freeman
Martyn Gallus
Craig A. Greenberg
Gregory H. Greenwood
Carolyn T. Greer
Barbara B. Groves
James L. Horrar
Jennifer Hughes
Eric L. Ison
Arthur D. Jacobus
Linda R. Johnson
Brent A. McKim
John J. Miranda
Veda W. Morgan
Mary S. Moseley
Anthony L. Newberry
Sandra R. Patterson-Randles
Philip S. Poindexter
Patrick M. Potter
Brian T. Quail
Mary Lea Quick
Stuart N. Ray
Rebecca C. Reed
Jo Ann Rooney
Laura M. Rosene
Paul A. Routon
John P. Roy, Jr.
Linda L. Rumpke
Barbara Sexton Smith
Sam D. Smith
R. Keith Spayd
Gordon D. Strauss, M.D.
Eddie J. Streeter, Sr.
Jeri B. Swinton
Lisa D. Thompson
Matthew A. Thornton
Gordon R. Tobin
Curt L. Tofteland
Daniel Varga
John B. Wallace
back to top

Class of 2003

M. Claire Alagia
Tyler N. Allen
Mark S. Ament
Alfred M. Barea
Paul C. Bell
Donald C. Berglund
Susan G. Bornstein, M.D.
Joni K. Burke
Richard G. Camejo
Patrick Cecil
Carole Christian
Helen K. Cohen
Thomas P. Crockett
Christopher H. Dickinson
Charles H. Foree
Patricia J. Fraser
Gary A. Friedman
Clinton L. Glasscock
Gail M. Harris
Dennis P. Heishman
Stan L. Humphrey
Jennifer E. Humphreys
Christopher J. Jadick
Edward C. Jerdonek
A. Dale Josey
Steven D. Kerrick
J. Timothy King
Robert A. Klingle
Harriet L. Lair
R. Miles Lee
Colin H. Lindsay
Angie McDonald-Hackett
Ian E. McFadden
Larry D. McFall
Carolyn Miller-Cooper
Debrah B. More
Bruce D. Perkins
Pamela L. Platt
Cedric Powell
Mariela Ramirez
J. Christopher Sanders
Andrew G. Skehan
Daryl W. Snyder
Mark T. Stone
Thomas W. Strohmeier, Sr.
Charles Talbot
G. Townsend Underhill
Kerry Walsh Skelly
J. Edwin Webb
James A. Wehrle
Barth A. Weinberg
John E. White
Jessica C. White
Thomas M. Williams
Samuel A. Winkler
back to top

Class of 2002

Andy Alderette
Christy Ames
Kimberly Baker
John M. Baumann
Cara K. Bernosky
Jonathan Blue
Melissa Ann Buddeke
JacQueline Marie Cooper
Jeffrey Douglas
Connie Freeman Ewen
Karyl D. Ferman
James Phillip Ford
Gregory William Frederick
Leslie J. Genewick
Michael Eugene George, Sr.
John Lawrence Gilkey
Bart L. Greenwald
John W. Hampton
John D. Harryman
Semsudin Haseljic
Aubrey L. Hayden, Jr.
Audwin Helton
John E. Hindman
William Joseph Hornig
John G. Hubbard
Robert A. Huffman
Mark E. Hutchens
A. Keith Inman
Franklin Keith Jelsma
Audrey D. Kline
Sandra Ann Ledford
Susan S. Lehmann
John Russell Long
Katherine McMullen Lueckert
Michael Lee Montgomery
Robert J. Mullen
David W. Nicklies
Janet Norton
Lesle Patterson
Elizabeth Peabody
Eileen Pickett
Richard D. Remmers, Jr.
J. Travis Rice
Karen H. Richardson
Alan M. Rosenberg
Jeffrey Thomas Seigle
Beth Stenberg
Richard S. Tarver
Robbie L. Valentine
Sara Klein Wagner
Lynn Wangerin
Linda D. Weathers
Derwin Lamont Webb
Patrick Joseph Welsh
Vickie Wiley-Pusateri
Valarie Shultz Wilson
David A. Wombwell
back to top

Class of 2001

Carolee L. Allen
Todd Blue
Kevin Bramer
Michelle A. Buntain
Patricia B. Burge
Tricia Burke
Mark R. Cambron
Gregory M. Carroll
Dwendolyn I. Chester
Jim A. Clishem
Jack Conway
Sharon W. Davis
Michelle Staggs Doninger
Donna Greenwell Dutton
Richard E. Evans
William G. Finn
Alyce French-Johnson
Belinda L. Gates
Frederick H. Hancock
George F. Harrison, Jr.
Larry A. Hartog
Sharon E. Hoffman
Fred J. Horlander
Thomas James, III
Nancy D. Jarett
John A. Johnson
Donald J. Kelly
Thomas D. Kmetz
Nesela Kulenovic
Steven P. Langford
Susan Lynch
Walter Malone
Edgardo N. Mansilla
James M. McDonnell
Thomas J. McGee
Mike Miller
John A. Mura
P. Daugherty Murphy
David L. Owen
Barry R. Pennybaker
Alan T. Rapp
Thomas K. Reichard, M.D.
Bob Rigney
Leisa M. Schulz
Christopher Tallon
Chris A. Thieneman
Tracee B. Troutt
Susan Viers Wobbe
David A. Vogel
Debra Walton
Gerald D. Weston
Carla R. Whaley
Mark F. Wheeler
Edward Raynard White
James L. Wilson
back to top

Class of 2000

Michael G. Ayers
Richard E. Barr
Vicki L. Baumgardner
Lorie C. Beavin
David L. Beckman, Jr.
Paul S. Besson
William M. Blackford, IV
Michael P. Bosc
Carl Brazley
Reginald A. Bruce
Craig Buthod
Heather Campbell
Clay W. Campbell
W. Barry Chapman
Shanna J. Columbus
Marvin L. Copes
Martha A. Dawson, MSN, CHE
James C. DeLong
Mark J. Eckhoff
Thelma B. Ferguson
Denis B. Fleming, Jr.
Daniel L. Forbis
Cecelia A. Hagan
Karen E. Handmaker
Carl G. Herde
Lawrence J. Herzberg
Timothy L. Jarm
Mark S. Johnson
Sheri A. Kalbfleisch, M.D.
Charles J. Kavanaugh
Rob King
Mitzi R. Krockover
David G. Laird
Stephen G. Lytch
Ronald C. McCallister
Jon A. Meyer
Lynnie Meyer
Patrick W. Michael, Esq.
Kenneth N. Middleton
Yung T. Nguyen
Norma V. Oberst
Merrily A. Orsini
Jerrold R. Perchik
David Y. Phelps
John T. Rippy
Deborah Sandler
William P. Schreck
David W. Seewer
Christopher J. Sternberg
Patricia G. Swope
Patricia K. Todd
Karen S. Williams-Goetz
Bradley A. Williamson
back to top

Class of 1999

Dana Allen
Nicholas D. Anderson
Steven D. Atwell
John H. Barker, M.D., Ph.D.
Jill J. Bell
Jennifer L. Blum
Kay M. Culliton
Samuel G. Dabney
Susan H. Davis
Charles P. Denny
Deborah L. Ford
Harriette Friedlander
Janet A. Geurin
Michael W. Gough
M. Josette Goulet
Gerald Greenwell
Michael C. Hardy
Steven E. Higdon
Pamela L. Klinner
David M. Krebs
Robert J. Kurtz
Charles J. Lavelle
Cissy Maloney
Paula D. McCraney
Dodie L. McKenzie
Joe Menendez
Tad Myre, Jr.
Joseph W. O’Reilly
Milton Pleasant
Grant H. Ringel
Tonii Rizzo
Robert J. Rodosky, Ph.D.
Denise C. Schiller
Jessica R. Schumacher
Ronald L. Scott, CDME
Andrew C. Sears
Patricia T. Seitz
Carole A. Shomer
W. Kennedy Simpson
Sharon S. Sparrow
Keith H. Talley
John T. Taylor
Karla O. Teasley
Jeff C. Wagner
Barbara T. Warman
Sarah R. Williamson
Benjamin A. Willingham
Marita A. Willis
Joseph B. Wise, III
Richard S. Wolf
David M. Yearwood, Jr.
Cynthia W. Young
Joseph M. Zito
back to top

Class of 1998

Kim A. Allen
C. Anneta Arno
Lynn Ashton
Anita P. Barbee
Debra A. Barmore
Mary E. Barrazotto
Bill Beam, Jr.
Michael E. Berry
R. David Bingham
McDaniel Bluitt
Denise S. Carroll
Gregory A. Compton
Robert L. Decker
Diane R. Everse
David W. Fennell
Susan Galandiuk, M.D.
Andre’ K. Guess
Gregg W. Gustafson
Karen L. Hazelwood
Deborah S. Henley
Christopher C. Hineman
J. Tracy Holladay
Howard L. Holloman, Jr.
Mark Hyland
Frank Jemley, III
Virginia K. Judd
Robert L. Lekites
Donald E. Loranger
Terry A. Luckett
Philip R. McHugh
Loyiso L. Melisizwe
Wendy L. Novak
W. Ben Peter
Stephen R. Reily
Mary M. Reisert
Peter S. Resnik
Curtis A. Richards
Jason N. Roeback
Michael T. Rust
Howard B. Schultz
Lee Schusterman
Art Sponsler, Jr.
Glenn D. Sullivan
Susan Tamme
James H. Taylor
Paul W. Thompson
Carole A. Trask
Donna F. Vissing
Bonnie Walker-Armstrong
Jeffrey E. Wallace
Donald G. Wenzel, Jr.
Lucian Yates, III
back to top

Class of 1997

Jennifer L. Adrio
Laurie M. Allen
Keith L. Allison
M. Florence Barber
Peter J. Bernard
Thomas P. Burnet
Robert E. Campbell, Jr.
Patricia P. Carver
Ruth H. Cloudman
Cynthia L. Coffee
Edward Cooper
Jeanne E. Curtis
Craig A. Drablos
Philip Eschels
Jerry R. Ferguson
Michael A. Goss
Richard Green, Ph.D.
Karen Hale
Judy A. Hamilton
Steven L. Jenkins
Jeanne A. Keats
Michael K. Kirk
Peggy H. Landini
John D. LeMaster, Jr.
Robert H. Long
Maureen McGowan
M. Steven Morris
J. Gary Mudd
Brian K. Newman
Thomas R. Oates, Ph.D.
Virginia B. Otter
Gale L. Pearce
James E. Redmon, Jr.
Cletus A. Reinhart, Jr.
Bradley Richardson
Melinda G. Rowe, M.D.
Mason B. Rummel
Debbie Scoppechio
Mark A. Silverman
G. Bradley Smith
Cathy Smith-Shannon
Susan Snyder
Joseph S. Stevenson
Brigid Sullivan
Kimberly D. Tharp-Barrie
Carol B. Timmons
Deborah H. Ward
Lin Warren
Leslie F. Westberry
Alan K. Whitworth
R. Daniel Woerner
Virginia L. Woodward
Tonya York-Dees
back to top

Class of 1996

Charles N. Alexander
P. Richard Anderson, Jr.
Paul D. Anderson
J. Lawrence Bailey
Carl D. Baker
J. Barry Barker
James R. Bell, III
Fran L. Berg
Stephen D. Berger
S. Eleanor Bingham
J. Daniel Burgess
Ishmon F. Burks
Bill C. Coleman
Wanda Lott Collins, Ph.D.
Jack M. Combs, Jr.
Lucy F. Crawford
Gregory Donaldson
Thomas A. Douglas, Jr.
Jane C. Driskell
Thelma Hausman Dunlevy
Suzanne C. Elston
Robert M. Eversole
Linda Sorenson Ewald
Rebecca L. Farrar
Maria M. Levering Froehle
Carolyn J. Gatz
Merrell W. Grant
Albert E. Hayden, Jr.
Gail Ritchie Henson
Alice B. Herrington
Linda S. Johnstone
Judy A. Jones
Charles J. King, Jr.
Gordon A. King
Cynthia B. Maddox
Kenneth A. Meng
Michael D. Moll
Mary C. Morrow
Theodore H. Nixon
George Perkins
Edward T. Popper, Ph.D.
R. Linda Raymond
Anthony T. Remson, M.D.
Elaine J. Robinson
Kenneth E. Shapero
Deborah O. Sims
Terrance D. Smith
Elaine Spalding
Mary C. Sullivan
John A. Switzer
Linda M. Vance
Judith A. Villines
Donna C. Wagner
John B. Wheatley, Jr.
back to top

Class of 1995

Joseph Banis, Jr.
Stephen W. Bernard
Mark C. Blackwell
Robert Breedlove
Terry A. Buller
Jane Burks
Kim M. Burse
Norman E. Carmichael
Gary Colberg
Deborah Coleman
Paul Costel
Nancy B. Davis
Phil E. Demartini
Randall Dufour
Steven A. Eggers
Douglas J. Eighmey, Jr.
John R. Fleming, Jr.
William R. Foster, D.V.M.
Kathryn V. Glazer
Tim Hellige
David B. Holobaugh, Jr.
W. Jerry Hurt
G. Jane Jarrett
Beverly J. Keepers
Nancy E. Lacewell
Judith A. Lambeth
Thomas J. Liston
J. Thomas Lynch
David L. Mallory
Max Maxwell
M. Carmen Miller
Catherine Newton, M.D.
H. Maureen O’Meara
Mark H. Oppenheimer
James C. Pickle
Lawrence Pitterman
Deborah P. Prewitt
Lawrence K. Probus
George A. Sanders
Linda T. Shapiro, Ph.D.
W. Patrick Stallard
Mark R. Stanton
William H. Stone
C. Bruce Traughber
Annette Turner
Gary C. Ulmer
Ruth N. Wallace
Wendy C. Welsh
John W. Woods, III
Karen H. Wunderlin
Elias Zewde, P.E.
back to top

Class of 1994

Thomas L. Adams
Lee Adrean
Robert L. Astorino
LouAnn Atlas
Sal Barbera
Ronald F. Barnes, CPA, PFS
John J. Beystehner
David A. Brill
William A. Brown
Van G. Carlisle
Harold E. Fenderson
Mary Ann Fine
Bonnie L. Freeman
Judith G. Green
John S. Harston
Karen A. Hawkins
Aaron R. Hazzard
Robin H. Helfers
Chris Hermann
William H. Hollander
Ronald M. Holt
Ellen K. Jones
David A. Jones, Jr.
Charles F. King
David N. Klein
Herbert L. Koerselman, D.M.A.
Robert W. Lanum
Bruce M. Ley
Michael J. Littell
William J. Londrigan
Patricia A. Long
Irv G. Maze
Jeffrey A. McKenzie
B. Lindsey Miller
Douglas A. Mussler
Edith H. Nixon
Kevin M. Nuss
Marvin L. Ormerod
James M. Ouimet
Barbara K. Pence
Rochelle Riley
Maurice D. Risner
Marcia L. Roth
Laurie G. Scarborough
Jacqueline G. Strange
Gail Logan Strange
Conrad H. Thorne
Ralph S. Walthall
Beverly Watts
Angela Woodward
Jefferey M. Yussman
back to top

Class of 1993

Gail R. Becker
Robert Blair
Paranita S. Bratton
Terry Brooks
Douglas W. Butler
Patricia M. Childs
Darnell W. Clay, Sr.
Renee Cooper
L. Diane Cornwell, CPA
Alan S. Engel
Lawrence J. Eul
Edgar T. Farmer
Mark J. Fischer
Ruby M. Fitzgerald
J. David Flanery
W. Sterrett Foster, M.D.
William G. Galvagni
Teresa M. Giltner
E. Douglas Hamilton
Tom Hanley
Paul E. Heagen
Debra Hoffer
Frank B. Hower, III
Sally K. Jessee
Sally A. Judah
June N. King
Nicholas N. King
Clestine V. Lanier
Ona L. Bass Marshall
Francis J. Mellen, Jr.
Robert W. Moore
Mary B. Nixon
W. Prescott Porter
Linda J. Pursell
Daniel S. Rechter
Roger Reynolds
Susie J. Riley, DMD
Joseph A. Roehrig, III
Vivian Ruth Sawyer
Karl F. Schmitt, Jr.
Sheila A. Schuster, Ph.D.
Douglas M. Semenick
David B. Tachau
Deanna S. Tinsley, Ed.D.
Patricia E. Voss
Gwendolyn H. Walters
Ann R. Walthall
Dave Wilkins
Jerry W. Wright
back to top

Class of 1992

John W. Ames
Pamela O. Anderson
Joe F. Arterberry, M.D.
Carol A. Bradley
Donald L. Burnett, Jr.
David R. Carey
James C. Carpenter
Robert M. Connolly
J. Daniel Cooper
James S. Davis
Larry D. Day
James Doucette
Laura M. Douglas
Stevan M. Ecken
Camp Edwards, Jr.
Michael J. Franken
Linda H. Gleis, M.D.
Joseph E. Gliessner, Jr.
Paul S. Gold, J.D.
Rhonda K. Goodall
Herbert R. Gousha
Jacob H. Graves, IV
Christine A. Hansen
Joseph L. Hardesty
Robert M. Hatfield
Robert L. Horton
Charles A. Houston
Lynn J. Howard
Lawrence W. Hujo, III
William R. Inlow
Linda McGinity Jackson
Roy L. Johnson, Jr.
George D. Kormanis
Jerome J. Krupilski
Douglas H. Madison
Newton McCravy, III
Stephen D. McCreary
Freda M. Merriweather
W. Edward Miller
Leonard D. Mills
Chester A. Misbach, Jr.
Thomas P. Monahan
Mary Ann Palmer
Kathleen T. Partlow
Marie E. Porter
Shirley B. Powers
Randy W. Ray
Bonnie Roth
Steven J. Rowland
Marcia P. Schuster
Willie L. Settle
Stephanie H. Smith
Kathleen Smith Knight
back to top

Class of 1991

David T. Allen, M.D., M.P.H.
Ethel R. Alston
Richard A. Baker
Joanne Berryman
Betty Brown Bibbins, M.D.
Stephen R. Bow
R. Brayton Bowen
Kay W. Brown
Clyde Caudill
Richard S. Cleary
Daisy E. Coleman
Robert O. Collins
William I. Cornett
Virgil A. Cruz, Ph.D.
Edwin R. Cummer
Luckett J. Davidson
Milton R. Dohoney, Jr.
Lucille Fannin
Scott C. Ferguson
Phyllis E. Florman
Craig Grant
Daniel Hall
Monnie L. Hankins, Sr.
Harriet Henderson
John G. Heyburn, II
James D. Hinton
Lona B. Ingwerson
Richard K. Johnsen
Elizabeth Paxton Klein
Barbara J. Laski
Emily Lawrence
Crit Luallen
Steven H. Magre
Miriam Spectre Marcus
James E. McGovern
Randolph McQueen
Anne Northup
Anna M. O’Neal
Pat A. Parks, CRB
Donna Peak
Barry S. Queenan
Kay W. Reis
William LeGrande Rives
William J. Ronay
Keith L. Runyon
Robert L. Russell
Faye B. Scarboro
Rebecca F. Schupbach
Justine J. Speer, Ph.D.
Bernard A. Sweet
David X. Thurmond
Joseph P. Tolan
Elizabeth B. Vaughan
Michael B. Vincenti
Elisabeth T. Wagner
Gayle Walters Warren
Patricia V. Waterman
Carl E. White
Stephen A. Williams
Daisy M. Wood
back to top

Class of 1990

Alfred G. Adams, Jr.
Nancy L. Bailey
Curtis L. Barrett, Ph.D.
Timothy J. Barry
Albert J. Bissmeyer, III
Edward M. Bleemel
Joseph A. S. Blitzko
Paul P. Borden
Dennis E. Bricking
Terry I. Brooks
Donald B. Clapp
Aaron W. E. Cole
Paul J. Cox
John Cummins
Catherine Dawson
Henry C. V. Dorsey
Frederick E. R. Doyle
Donald L. Dunlap
Marvin J. Fisher
Daniel P. Fox
John Gleason
Richard L. Good
Maria Hampton
Margaret Handmaker
Barbara R. Hartung
Carl J. Heger
Harold H. Helm, II
Robert K. Holmes, Jr.
Ernest A. Jasmin, J.D.
Sheeran Howard King
Douglas R. Kuelpman
Colleen M. Liebert
Charles A. Markel
C. Lynn Meckler
Melissa A. Mershon
Stanley R. Miles
Ann Haley Morris
Carolyn Neustadt
Thomas T. Noland, Jr.
Joseph A. Pusateri
Gordon Ragan
David E. Rogers
William J. Rothwell, Ph.D.
Vivian G. Sallie
William R. Schuetze
Douglas E. Shaw
Allen F. Steinbock
John A. Stough, Jr.
Lyn P. Stoyer
Lindy B. Street
William Clifton Travis
Joseph Tumbler
J. Lawrence VonderHaar
Michael Ward
Herbert L. Warren
Louis I. Waterman
Frank F. Weisberg
G. Rodney Wolford
Dale A. Yost
back to top

Class of 1989

Barry S. Alberts
Linda Y. Atkins
J. Thomas Badgett, M.D., Ph.D.
J. McFerran Barr, II
Michael A. Bateman
Betty Winston Baye
Gordon S. Brown
Christy Callahan
Mitchell A. Charney
Richard H. C. Clay
Russell F. Cox
James R. Daniel
Gene M. Dohrman
Edward C. Dudley
Elaine M. Duncan
Montest L. Eaves
Thomas W. Farley
Stephen Michael Greer
Donna-Ann Hayden
Zelda Lauretta K. Hitchcock
George E. Hughes, Jr.
Margaret E. Keane
Donald J. Keefe
Annell S. Kuelpman
Mary Rodes Lannert
Marie D. Lewis
Robert P. Liversidge
Philip J. Lynch
J. Robertson MacColl, IV
Alberto Martinez-Fonts, Jr.
Patrick W. Mattingly
Jack R. McCabe
Creighton E. Mershon, Sr.
Marilee Hebert Miller
James Douglas Moyer
Bruce T. Muddell
R. Wood Northup
Jeffrey P. Norton
Larry L. Owsley
W. Kent Oyler
Diane S. Pennington
Charles E. Reisert, Jr.
Sandy M. Ringer
Joseph E. Schweinhart, Jr.
John S. Speed
Charles E. Taylor
C. Gregory Uligian
Allan Weiss
Jane Younger
back to top

Class of 1988

Cheeky Bahe
Gilbert E. Betz
William F. Bowman
Gregory H. Brown
J. Michael Brown
David E. Carrico
J. Jeffrey Cooke
Ronald L. Covington, Sr.
Michael Douglas
Geoffrey S. Ellis
Hiram Ely, III
David Fannin
David F. Fleming
Michael E. Garrison
Daniel D. Gilbert
Donna Glanzman
Betty J Griffin
Jerome Hutchinson, Jr.
Dan R. Ison
Doyle Jones
Thomas T. Kuster
Robert G. Levine, M.D.
John S. Lewis
Mark J. Light
John D. Loewenberg
Arthur Martinez
Beverly McAuliffe, Ed.D.
Dan C. McCubbin
George J. Motiff
Michael B. Mountjoy
Colette M. Murray
Irene C. Nolan
Joseph C. Oldham
Ronald J. Pryor, D.M.D.
Robert C. Reifsnyder
Charles E. Ricketts, Jr.
Jay Rosamond Anderson
Gail Graves Sanders
Richard A. Schweinhart
Michael L. Seebert
Lee E. Sitlinger
Dave Whalin
Frederick Wright
Russell B. Zaino
Martha A. Ziskind
back to top

Class of 1987

James H. Allen
V. Jeffery Alston
Donald W. Beless
Barry D. Bramley
Ronald D. Brogan
Alan L. Broude
John H. Clark, IV
Nancye Combs
Daniel Conway
Frances G. Dulaney
Jane Godchaux Emke
Mary J. English
Phyllis L. Fitzgerald
R. Michael French
George E. Gans, III
Jonathan D. Goldberg
Robert W. Greene, III
Keith G. Hanley
Robert E. Hawkins
Patti S. Hearn
Katheryn D. Higgins
Dean Hoke
Christine D. Johnson
Thomas Johnson
Larry M. McDonald
John M. Mulder, Ph.D.
Frank V. Murphy, III
Patricia A. Murrell
Stephen B. Neal
Elizabeth G. Parkinson
Steve B. Permuth, Ph.D.
Beverly M. Phipps, MD
Grover C. Potts, Jr.
William J. Receveur, III
John Remington, Ph.D.
Thomas R. Runnels
Katherine A. Schneider
Will E. Seay
Walter Simon
John G. Spanyer
Stephanie Speigel
Barbara A. Squires
William M. Sudduth, Ph.D.
Maura Temes
Edward W. Tonini
back to top

Class of 1986

David B. Arnett
Robert C. Ayotte
Nina F. Bedford
Paul A. Bergmann
Bradley L. Broecker
David H. Brooks
Lawrence M. Brotzge
Dolores S. Delahanty
R. Helm Dobbins
Mary Beth Doheny
Richard L. Dotson
Andrea S. Duncan
C. Thomas Hardin
Ronald B. Harsh
Jim Hearn
Richard D. Heideman
Edgar L. Heinbach
Richard N. Johnstone
Gerald Lawrence
Robert S. Michael
Ronald J. Murphy
Melanie K. J. Onnen, Ed.D.
Mary C. K. Oppel
Don E. Parkinson
Mitchell H. Payne, J.D.
Wallace T. Peterson
Robert G. Pfaadt
William B. Pipes
Dorothy M. Pitt
David D. Ramer
G. Hunt Rounsavall
Ann D. Schell
Elizabeth M. Shiels
Robert L. Shircliff
Kathleen M. Sloane
Shirley T. Spalding
Stephen H. Staelin
Cynthia J. Stephen
Robert L. Taylor
John D. Tyson
Frank L. Wilkerson
John H. Yost
Barbara J. Young, Ed.D.
back to top

Class of 1985

Richard D. Badler
Carol Baker, Ph.D.
Robert F. Baker
George M. Bigg
Russell C. Buzby
Lynn M. Bynum
John O. Cole
Bobby G. Crouch
John-Robert Curtin
Dennis C. DeWitt, P.E.
Chester B. Diamond
Larry B. Franklin
Edgar S. Goins
Daniel T. Goyette
Don C. Graeter, J.D.
David A. Graves
Ronald Greenberg
Deborah A. Johnson
John Kampschaefer, Jr.
Barbara B. Lewis
Lois Shwab Louis
Douglas MacKelcan, Jr.
Donald M. McCall
John R. McCall
Charles W. Miller
Charles R. Oberst, M.D.
Henry D. Ormsby, III
Wesley M. Pattillo
Ted B. Pearce
Wandell I. Phelps
Woodford R. Porter, Jr.
Thomas H. Schnick
Joyce E. Seymour
George E. Simpson
Harold M. C. Stopfel
Catherine H. Stopher
Maurice M. Sweeney
Lynette D. Taylor
Robert Dale Tucker
Terry W. Tyler
Clara Webb Kinner
James N. Williams
Gregory A. Wohlleb
David Y. Wood
Cathy E. Woods
Shelly Zegart
back to top

Class of 1984

Richard M. Abell
James G. Apple
Irving W. Bailey, II
Charles B. Barrett, D.M.D.
Stephanie Bateman
Ina Brown Bond
Donald L. Brohman
Ronald R. Carroll
Karen M. Cost, Ph.D.
Jack C. Costello
Thomas A. Duerr
Reginald L. Eubank
J. Price Foster, Ph.D.
Frederick J. Gronbacher
Leonard V. Hardin
David V. Hawpe
Roy L. Honeycutt, Ph.D.
Earl F. Jones, Jr.
Elizabeth F. Jones
Bessie C. King
John P. Knight, Jr.
Joseph E. Kutz, M.D.
Marcia Lamb
Jessica S. Loving
Charles Maguire, III
M. Robert McElwain
Richard W. Morgen
Marinelle Moses-Biggerstaff
Monica A. Orr
Sharon S. Potter
Adonna Riley
Thomas M. Ryan
Robert H. Sachs
Michael R. Smith
James U. Smith, III
Sheryl G. Snyder
Larry J. Steinberg
Samuel E. Watkins, Jr.
Louis B. Weeks, Ph.D.
Donna H. Zapata
back to top

Class of 1983

Nathalie Taft Andrews
James E. Cain
Lois Cronholm, Ph.D.
William P. Donley
W. Roger Drury
John A. Franco
Holly H. Gathright
Juliet Cooper Gray
Diane E. Hague
W. Fred Hale
Kathleen K. Harreld
Louisa W. Henson
Henry V. Heuser, Jr.
W. Thomas Hewitt
Ronald J. Horvath, Ph.D.
Norman C. Hug
Sherry K. Jelsma
Scoggan Jones
J. R. Kaiser
Donald R. Kmetz, M.D.
Warren R. Lee
James D. Marchal
Lois Mateus
Winston E. Miller
Michael Nabicht
John A. Oppelt, Ph.D.
Carl R. Page
Thomas H. Pike
Henry M. Potter
John S. Reed, Esq.
Booker T. Rice, Ed.D.
K. Louisa Riehm
William Rue
David A. Schechter
Craig N. Stover
G. Douglas Sutherland
Lavinia L. Swain
Claris J. Udd
Robert B. Vice
Gerald L. Von Deylen
Henry C. Wagner
back to top

Class of 1982

Ronald W. Abrams
Kela O. Adams, Ph.D., Ed.D.
Martin L. Bell
Robert G. Bleakley
Bruce E. Blue
Roger R. Bright
Randolph G. Brown
Maxine F. Brown
W. Vincent Burke
Peggy Carter Shipman
Daniel B. Chambers
David M. DeFazio
Martin M. Dunbar, Jr.
Ellen Ewing, J.D.
Jo Ann Gammon
Stuart S. Goldberg
Frederick Goldwater
William D. Grubbs
R. K. Guillaume
Paula T. Hale
William H. Harrison, Jr.
John R. Hicks
Carl Holzknecht
Robert S. Howell, M.D.
M. A. Kessinger
Elaine B. Klein
M. David Klipsch
Mimi B. Martin
Sarah McNeal Few
Mary J. Mullins
Raphael O. Nystrand, Ph.D.
William J. Ovca, Jr.
Kris Paradis
James R. Petersdorf
Kenneth Reutlinger, Jr.
C. Dennis Riggs
William O. Rudd
Mary S. Sachs
E. Phillip Scherer, III
Allen B. Snively
Seretha Tinsley
Rebecca Westerfield
Roberta L. Williams
Thomas Young
back to top

Class of 1981

Cynthia M. Adelberg
Charles N. Bensinger, Jr.
Edith S. Bingham
Bernard F. Block
Harold W. Cates
Edward H. Chambers
Lawrence D. Clark
George E. Clark
Stewart E. Conner
Allan H. Cowen
Stephen M. Downey
Patrick A. Dutson
Theodore R. Frith
H. Carleton Godsey, Jr.
Joel E. Greenisen
William L. Grim
Michael N. Harreld
Robert D. Hoban
Richard B. Hobart
G. Patrick Hoehn
Jan S. Karzen
James M. Keelor
Patrick B. McGinnis
Bernard Minnis
Geoffrey P. Morris
Gouverneur H. Nixon
Fred H. Porterfield
Dorothy S. Ridings
William J. Rutledge
Susie J. Schaaf
K. Shaver
Marlyn Y. Smith
John S. Spratt, M.D.
William E. Summers, IV
Sandra Street Thompson
Gerald G. Tyrrell
Roanne H. Victor
back to top

Class of 1980

J. Stephen Barger
Morton Boyd
Marlow G. Burt
Michael W. Davidson
David DeRuzzo
Frank P. Doheny, Jr.
William B. Gatewood
William G. Gingrich
Barbara M. Hoffman
Paul Janensch
Nana Lampton
George N. Lane
Eleanor Bingham Miller
Cissy Musselman
Kenneth D. Parrot
Joe P. Peden
Jack Prater
John E. Reisert, Ed.D.
Theodore S. Rosky
Marshall Royce
Robert Sanderman
Vincent E. Senior
Karl M. Shelton
Gerald W. Smith
William A. Stone
Charles C. Will, Jr.
Aubrey Williams, Jr.
Robert Wittman
Harold G. Wren
Wilson W. Wyatt, Jr.
back to top

In Memoriam

Ethel R. Alston ‘91
Steven B. Bing ‘81
Mark A. Brashers ‘04
Donald L. Brohman ‘84
Owsley Brown, II ’80
John O. Cole ‘85
Eddie Crooks ’06
Minor U. Daniels ‘90
Raymond C. Dauenhauer ’95
Thomas A. Duerr ‘84
Gerald L. Durnell ’98
Montest L. Eaves ‘89
Camp Edwards, Jr. ‘92
Reginald L. Eubank ‘84
Ellen Ewing, J.D. ‘82
John Gleason ‘90
William L. Grim ‘81
W. Fred Hale ‘83
Keith G. Hanley ‘87
Albert E. Hayden, Jr. ‘96
Roy L. Honeycutt, Ph.D. ‘84
Nancy A. Howard, Ph.D. ’84
Ernest A. Jasmin, J.D. ‘90
Scoggan Jones ‘83
Thomas T. Kuster ‘88
Mary Rodes Lannert ‘89
Mimi B. Martin ‘82
William McAnulty, Jr. ‘81
Robert W. Moore ‘93
Raphael O. Nystrand, Ph.D. ‘82
Joseph C. Oldham ‘88
Henry D. Ormsby, III ‘85
Leonard Pardue ’82
Thomas K. Peterson ’87
James R. Petersdorf ‘82
Ronald J. Ralph ‘82
Joan Riehm ’80
Marshall Royce ‘80
William Rue ‘83
Robert Raymond Scherer ’89
Thomas Schuster ’84
Vincent E. Senior ‘80
Mary Norton Shands ‘80
Steve M. Silliman ’00
Walter Simon ‘87
John L. Simpson ’89
Lawrence Smith ’82
Donald Sorenson ‘83
J. Alexander Speer ’81
John S. Spratt, M.D. ‘81
Rita A. Starr ‘05
Conrad H. Thorne ‘94
Lin Warren ‘97
Patricia V. Waterman ‘91
back to top